The Story of Handcrafted Shea Butter
The Story of Cold Pressed Baobab Oil
The Story of Organic Virgin Coconut Oil
The Story of Traditional African Black Soap

Baobab oil is pressed from the seeds of the Baobab fruit and is clear, golden yellow in appearance with a slightly nutty odour. Baobab oil is highly moisturizing, emollient and soothing to help dry and cracked skin, and contains vitamins and omegas.

We work with partners from the Widows and Orphans Movement (WOM) in the Upper East Region, Ghana. Their mission is to initiate and facilitate processes and programs to empower widows and orphans economically, socially and spiritually through business enterprises such as Baobab oil production.

Widows are often considered as cursed and have difficulties to reinstate in communities. WOM helps them getting together and get proud again.

Baobab oil is pressed from the seeds of the Baobab fruit and is clear, golden yellow in appearance with a slightly nutty odour. Baobab oil is highly moisturizing, emollient and soothing to help dry and cracked skin, and contains vitamins and omegas.

We work with partners from the Widows and Orphans Movement (WOM) in the Upper East Region, Ghana. Their mission is to initiate and facilitate processes and programs to empower widows and orphans economically, socially and spiritually through business enterprises such as Baobab oil production.

Widows are often considered as cursed and have difficulties to reinstate in communities. WOM helps them getting together and get proud again.

WIDOWS AND ORPHAN MOVEMENT

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Description:

INCI Name:

CAS Number:

EINECS Number:

REACH:

Shelf Life:

Baobab Oil, Cold Pressed

Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil

91745-12-9

294-680-8

Exempted

36 Months from manufacture

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Description: Baobab Oil, Cold Pressed

INCI Name: Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil

CAS Number: 91745-12-9

EINECS Number: 294-680-8

REACH: Exempted

Shelf Life: 36 Months from Manufacture

BAOBAB POWDER AND OIL EXTRACTION FLOW CHART